WHITCHURCH WINDOWS AND CARDIFF ORANGERIES LIMITED

Company number 03925831



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
PARKSIDE BONVILSTON CARDIFF CF5 6TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITCHURCH WINDOWS LIMITED6 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
15/02/1815 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£43.08k
Current assets
£232.41k
Fixed assets
£61.65k
Current creditors
£218.07k
Shareholders funds
£34.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company