WHITE BEAR TAVERN LIMITED

Address

WHITE BEAR TAVERN LIMITED
C/O THE ADMIN OFFICE THE SULTAN
SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
ENGLAND
EN9 1PD
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05157577
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 29 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: -£735 £2,243 £18,870
Debtors: £19,837 £17,372 £18,648
Creditors due within one year: £215,840 £217,333 £243,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£191,876 -£190,361 -£198,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£157,873 -£152,099 -£156,156
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Bell
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Buckley
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anne Buckley
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BELL & BUCKLEY TAVERNS LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

BUCKLEY HOUSE MIDDLE STREET
NAZEING
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 2LH
Changed 12 May 2016

STERLING HOUSE
177-181 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4XP
Changed 25 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Feb 2018 8
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years