WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
00547511
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 April 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.& F.S.WHITE LIMITED30 July 1998
BETHELL-WHITE BUILDING LIMITED21 September 2001
BETHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED11 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-22

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields Manchester Lancashire M3 3AT to C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-11-03

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 INSOLVENCY:NOTICE OF RELEASE OF FORMER LIQUIDATOR BY SECRETARY OF STATE IN MVL OR CVL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company