WHITE HORSE MACHINERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit M3a, The Matrix Hornbeam Park Avenue Harrogate England HG2 8AD

Company number
02720968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEUNIQUE LIMITED30 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Registration of charge 027209680010, created on 2021-11-01

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company