WHITE HORSE TRAINING LIMITED

Address

WHITE HORSE TRAINING LIMITED
1 RIVERSIDE COURT
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
ENGLAND
BA2 3DZ
Phone: 01225 460 167
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01381199
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£21.00 on 6 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
23 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £148,765 £169,864 £195,757
Debtors: £67,186 £58,949 £42,268
Creditors due within one year: £60,264 £59,424 £72,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £155,687 £169,389 £165,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £182,050 £190,630 £175,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Abbott
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Bevan
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Black
19 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Coombes
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vincent Cowling
19 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gratton
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julian Owens
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Sheldon
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Sumbler
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE HORSE ACCOUNTANCY TUITION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

1 SOUTH PARADE
BATH
BA2 4AA
Changed 28 Jul 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £7,709.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 23 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 1 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years