WHITE LEAF SUPPORT LTD



Last updated 13 February 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 LANCASTER COURT, CORONATION ROAD CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3TD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£8.57k
Current assets
£529.37k
Current creditors
£266.34k
Shareholders funds
£265.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06956408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITE LEAF CARE LTD11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/206 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 22/01/20

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 22/01/2020

View Document

28/01/2028 January 202028/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED KELLY LOUISE TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company