WHITE NILE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

WHITE NILE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1XG
(307 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07257576
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £556 £526 £200
Debtors: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £701 £700 £450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51 £51 £25
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51 £51 £25
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Shelbourne
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 16 LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

2 BANK STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 1DR
Changed 1 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 20 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years