WHITE RECYCLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
00596397
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
1 January 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITE RECLAMATION LIMITED4 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/178 June 2017 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

12/07/1612 July 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

12/04/1612 April 2016 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

09/02/169 February 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHITE RECYCLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company