WHITE ROSE ENVIRONMENTAL OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02428371



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
INDIGO HOUSE SUSSEX AVENUE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 2LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD4 January 2000
WHITE ROSE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD11 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL GINNETTIView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019BE APPOINTED OF THE COMPANY 07/02/2019View PDF
04/03/194 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT GUICEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company