WHITE ROSE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

WHITE ROSE SYSTEMS LIMITED
WHITE KNIGHTS BUNGALOW
WEST GREEN ROAD
HARTLEY WHITNEY
RG27 8JW
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01670535
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1982 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Nobes
30 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Shoulders
before 24 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 24 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

SPRINGPARK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 14 Sep 2005

BAKER TILLY
SPRING PARK HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
RG21 4HG
Changed 7 Oct 2002

7 THE WINDMILLS
TURK STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 1EF
Changed 11 Aug 2000

PRINCES HOUSE
HIGH ST
BAGSNOT
SURREY
Changed 9 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whiterosesystems.com
www.whiterosesystems.computer
www.whiterosesystems.and
www.whiterosesystems.technology
www.whiterosesystems.net
www.whiterosesystems.community
www.whiterosesystems.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code