WHITE TIGER RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

WHITE TIGER RESEARCH LIMITED
2 TARRANT DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1RP
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736402
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £372,662 £255,006 £143,304
Debtors: £58,131 £46,023 £75,583
Creditors due within one year: £78,929 £55,345 £48,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £351,864 £245,684 £175,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £353,566 £246,551 £176,358
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Murley
30 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dean Murley
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEAN MURLEY RESEARCH AND CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

4 KNOWLE DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1RW
Changed 16 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitetigerresearch.market
www.whitetigerresearch.marketing
www.whitetigerresearch.net
www.whitetigerresearch.and
www.whitetigerresearch.markets
www.whitetigerresearch.org.uk
www.whitetigerresearch.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 8 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 16 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 27 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years