WHITEACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05287417



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
GREENWAY HOUSE SUGARSWELL BUSINESS PARK SHENINGTON, BANBURY OXON OX15 6HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED7 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/08/181 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052874170014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£95.28k
Current assets
£2.84m
Current creditors
£2.58m
Shareholders funds
£2.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company