WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW & CO LIMITED

Address

WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW & CO LIMITED
CHERRYCROFT
TRIGG HOUSE
WARREN DRIVE
PRESTATYN
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL19 7HT
Classification:

Financial leasing

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Factoring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07199940
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £175
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £175
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,379
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £100 £1,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £1,036
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cherrycroft Directors Ltd
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Winstanley
22 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIQUE FRAME LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

CHERRYCROFT UNIT 11
GRANARY COURT BUSINESS PARK, STATION ROAD, TALACRE
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 9RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years