WHITECASE LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Aug 2014

Address

WHITECASE LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1
THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04548359
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
22 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2012
Filed on:
25 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Todd
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Todd
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Todd
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

LEEDS PAPER RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
Changed 22 May 2013

UNIT B1 & B2 VALLEY FARM ROAD
STOURTON
LEEDS
LS10 1SD
Changed 20 May 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
LPRL WORKS
FARTOWN PUDSEY
LEEDS
W YORKS
LS28 8LP
Changed 10 Sep 2009

41 LITTLEMOOR GARDENS
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 8AS
Changed 16 Feb 2006

BTC HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS PR3 3JY
Changed 14 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitecase.and
www.whiteca.se
www.whitecase.org
www.whitecase.net
www.white.case
www.whitecase.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 26 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 14 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 30 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 13 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 15 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years