WHITECLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Linton House 24 Wells Street London England W1T 3PH

Latest financial results as at 29 March 2021
Cash in bank
£469
Current assets
£148.37k
Fixed assets
£373.33k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£-850.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04691557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATSCOT LIMITED10 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-29

View Document

29/03/2129 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/03/2110 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 046915570005

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company