WHITECROFT HOMES LIMITED

Company number 05934294



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIOVANNI DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company