WHITECROFT LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

WHITECROFT LIGHTING LIMITED
BURLINGTON STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0AX
Phone: 0870 508 7087
Fax: 0870 508 4210
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848973
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barton
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Cassidy
17 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Graham Daws
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hakan Gabrielsson
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Gibson
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Gibson
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Johan Hjertonsson
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Kilby
17 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Matthew Paskin
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
David Serif
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Trail
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Geert Van Der Meer
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Wood
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRESTMET LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 16 Dec 1999

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 11 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years