WHITECROSS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

WHITECROSS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02893060
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£763,978.30 on 7 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Lee
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcdonald
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
William Robson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terence Scicluna
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Williams
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S.BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

WHITECROSS GROUP PLC
Changed 2 Oct 1998
WHITECROSS GROUP PLC
Changed 2 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

INTEGRATED DENTAL HOUSE
SUNSET BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER ROAD
KEARSLEY
BL4 8RH
Changed 4 Oct 2011

INTEGRATED DENTAL HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 2NZ
Changed 3 Aug 2001

77 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AN
Changed 13 Nov 2000

79/80 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6LS
Changed 9 May 2000

COUNTY CHAMBERS KINGS COURT
RAILWAY STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2RE
Changed 11 Jun 1996

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitecrosshealthcare.co.uk
www.whitecrosshealthcare.com
www.whitecrosshealthc.are
www.whitecrosshealthcare.consulting
www.whitecross.healthcare
www.whitecrosshealthcare.and
www.whitecrosshealthcare.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 2 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code