WHITEHEAD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UHY HACKER YOUNG Lanyon House Mission Court Newport Gwent Wales NP20 2DW
Company received £100,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£6.25m
Current assets
£20.65m
Current creditors
£14.71m
Shareholders funds
£6.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01394970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2022

Next statement due by 11 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEHEAD ELECTRICAL LIMITED19 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company