WHITEHILLBUSINESSSERVICES LIMITED

Address

WHITEHILLBUSINESSSERVICES LIMITED
3C HOPEWELL HOUSE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL PARK WHITEHILL LANE
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
WILTSHIRE
SN4 7DB
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01793 677 899
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05823641
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £3,664 £7,182 £2,651
Debtors: £4,023 £4,096 £4,810
Creditors due within one year: £882 £11,881 £450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,805 -£603 £7,011
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,310 £11,310
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,048 £963 -£3,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,048 £963 -£3,371
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Senior
14 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAXIMAGE LTD
Changed 24 May 2012

Previous Addresses

RUAHINE HANKERTON ROAD
UPPER MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9PR
UNITED KINGDOM

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH

RUAHINE HANKERTON RD
UPPER MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9PR
Changed 22 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 17 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 25 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 20 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years