WHITELAW WELLS LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2013
Legal registered address
9 AINSLIE PLACE EDINBURGH EH3 6AT

Company number
SC159233
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADESTORM LIMITED13 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1223 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/08/123 August 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/07/1224 July 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/08/1110 August 2011Annual return made up to 17 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1030 September 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company