WHITELEY READ ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£1.25m
Current assets
£2.26m
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£815.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04192614
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTRAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED11 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1920 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/11/2018 FROM KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00017030,00009481

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company