WHITELEY & THORNTON LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2021
Legal registered address
21 LODGE LANE GRAYS ESSEX RM17 5RY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£101.74k
Current assets
£208.08k
Current creditors
£74.70k
Shareholders funds
£143.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03986666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITELEY AND THORNTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED12 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2120 May 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

13/05/2013 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company