WHITELEYS STUDIOS LTD

Address

WHITELEYS STUDIOS LTD
WRIGHT VIGAR
15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03994577
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Mallin
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Peters
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Reynolds
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Robinson
7 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Tim Robinson
7 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Wadhwa
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIA RESOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

148-150 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4UD
Changed 25 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2015 16
31 Dec 2012 30 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 4 Mar 2013 15
31 Dec 2010 28 Feb 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years