WHITELINE MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

WHITELINE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
26-36 HAWTHORN ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6QA
Phone: 01323 723 724
Fax: 0845 280 2815
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02594336
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Corby
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Milham
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

WHITELINE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2012
WHITELINE WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 22 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years