WHITELINK SEAFOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maxwell Place Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire United Kingdom AB43 9SX
Company received £220,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC138829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE 126 LIMITED26 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Change of details for Mrs Marie Sutherland as a person with significant control on 2017-04-04

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-28

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Maxwell Place Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 5SX to Maxwell Place Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 9SX on 2021-07-27

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Director's details changed for Marie Sutherland on 2021-06-12

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Director's details changed for James Sutherland on 2021-06-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company