WHITELODGE ALVELEY LIMITED

Company number 04076270



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
5 THE QUADRANT COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV1 2EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUVIS HOMES LIMITED20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
01/09/171 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£38.94k
Current assets
£57.35k
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£540.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company