WHITER FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address

WHITER FINANCIAL LIMITED
133 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7AA
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8302 1805
Fax: 020 8302 1799
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05272402
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £15,587 £13,814 £9,051
Debtors: £89,462 £81,750 £60,000
Creditors due within one year: £89,763 £79,886 £53,313
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,318 £15,678
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard White
28 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Carrie White
28 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
28 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

WHITER MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

119 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7AJ
Changed 15 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
128B STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7AF
Changed 23 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whiterfinancial.com
www.whiterfinancial.fund
www.whiterfinancial.services
www.whiterfinancial.life
www.whiterfinancial.net
www.whiterfinancial.insure
www.whiterfinancial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years