WHITES UTILITIES R & M LIMITED

Company number 05097397



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
MERYLL HOUSE 57 WORCESTER ROAD BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B61 7DN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITES UTILITIES R. AND M. LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1410 June 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2013View PDF
14/03/1414 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2013View PDF
14/06/1314 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2013 FROM
REDFERN HOUSE 29 JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company