WHITESPRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

WHITESPRINT LIMITED
2 AMBERLEY COURT
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2LQ
Phone: 0114 256 2256
Fax: 0114 256 7615
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244169
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Ward
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John White
13 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2008
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

LYLEBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
WESTON HOUSE
WESTBAR GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 2DA
Changed 20 May 2009

WESTON HOUSE
WESTBAR GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 2DA
Changed 5 Sep 2007

ALPHAGRAPHICS ENTERPRISE BUILDIN
GEORGE CAYLEY DRIVE
CLIFTON MOOR YORK
YORKSHIRE YO30 4XE
Changed 5 Sep 2007

6/8 GEORGE HUDSON STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 6LP
Changed 15 Sep 2005

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 24 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £1,165.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitesprint.com
www.whitesprint.and
www.whitesprint.org.uk
www.whitesprint.net
www.whitesprint.org
www.whitesprint.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 23 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 29 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months