WHITHAM GROUP LIMITED

Address

WHITHAM GROUP LIMITED
ACCELERIS LIMITED
LOWRY HOUSE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AW
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486889
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £39,890 £81,392
Debtors: £8,000 £38,997
Creditors due within one year: £53,294 £696,302
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,404 -£575,913
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,686,218 £1,000,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £649,763 £780,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £649,763 £780,109
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Donovan
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Norman Molyneux
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Smart
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Thorn
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROJGRE2013 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whithamgroup.co.uk
www.whitham.group
www.whithamgroup.net
www.whithamgroup.org.uk
www.whithamgroup.org
www.whithamgroup.and
www.whithamgroup.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years