WHITING GROUP LTD

Address

WHITING GROUP LTD
4 HEATH SQUARE
BOLTRO ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BL
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02077191
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Bridgeman
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Bridgeman
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID JOHN GILLARD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2011
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF AGENTS INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

WHITING (FINANCIAL PLANNERS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

19/21 ALBION PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 5EG
Changed 22 Jan 2009

QUEEN ANNE COURT
19-21 ALBION PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 5E9
Changed 11 Sep 2007

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 6 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitinggroup.co.uk
www.whitinggroup.services
www.whitinggroup.net
www.whitinggroup.fund
www.whitinggroup.org.uk
www.whitinggroup.insure
www.whitinggroup.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years