WHITMORE'S TIMBER CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Brooklands Road Sale England M33 3SD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£63.74k
Current assets
£4.87m
Fixed assets
£298.67k
Current creditors
£3.53m
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02359578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 039 LIMITED2 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-14 with no updates

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter Gaskell as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Christopher Archdale Smee on 2022-01-04

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Christopher Archdale Smee as a person with significant control on 2022-01-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company