WHITTAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Link House Halesfield 6 Telford Shropshire TF7 4LN

Company number
04428828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2021

Next statement due by 21 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1762 LIMITED25 June 2002
WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED 4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-29

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 29/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 7685000

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WHITTAN INTERMEDIATE LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHITTAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company