WHITTLE MOVERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WHITTLE MOVERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
1-4 CHARNLEY FOLD LANE
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AA
Phone: 01772 837 895
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05244189
VAT Number:
GB114 1754 44
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £359 £359
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359 £359
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £359 £359
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Morris
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Pamela Morris
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Williams
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

HS 348 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR, PHOENIX HOUSE
1-3 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NH
Changed 18 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 10 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years