WHITTLE PARTNERSHIPS LTD

Address

WHITTLE PARTNERSHIPS LTD
42 CAMP STREET
SALFORD
LANCS
M7 1LG
Phone: 07834 518 948
Web:
Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05327235
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £71 £84 £98
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £2,361 £2,348 £2,334
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,290 -£2,264 -£2,236
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,290 -£2,264 -£2,236
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,290 -£2,264 -£2,236
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Wade
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Wall
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Whittle
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Whittle
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITTLE PARTNERSHIP LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

5 DARLISTON AVENUE
MANCHESTER
M9 0PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2011

46 ROACH COURT
MANCHESTER
M40 7QP
Changed 22 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whittlepartnerships.and
www.whittlepartnerships.services
www.whittlepartnerships.org.uk
www.whittlepartnerships.active
www.whittlepartnerships.office
www.whittlepartnerships.support
www.whittlepartnerships.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2014 15 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 1 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 20 May 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code