WHITWELL LEARNING LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

WHITWELL LEARNING LIMITED
LONGHIRST HALL
LONGHIRST VILLAGE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE61 3LL
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888325
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cowell
16 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GROVEMERE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

6 CRASTER COURT
MANOR WALKS SHOPPING
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 6UT
Changed 18 Dec 2009

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 6 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 13 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 21 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years