WHITWORTH INTERIOR PROJECTS LTD

Address

WHITWORTH INTERIOR PROJECTS LTD
UNIT 28 PEAK SHOPPING VILLAGE
CHATSWORTH ROAD ROWSLEY
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2JE
Phone: 01629 733 977
Fax: 01629 733 866
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07283616
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,417 £3,061 £3,647
Debtors: £23,574 £21,140 £29,628
Creditors due within one year: £111,938 £111,352 £54,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,947 -£51,538 -£21,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,656 -£16,750 -£17,006
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Edwards
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G D BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 MOLYNEUX BUSINESS PARK WHITWORTH ROAD
DARLEY DALE
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2HJ
Changed 26 Jul 2013

82 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
SOMERCOTES
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitworthinteriorprojects.com
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.finish
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.build
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.active
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.net
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.and
www.whitworthinteriorprojects.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years