WHITWORTHS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 17 February 2018
Legal registered address
C/O FTI CONSULTING LLP 200 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4HD

Company number
04131087
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 May 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 58 LIMITED17 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/178 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2017 FROM
ORCHARD HOUSE, IRTHLINGBOROUGH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5DB

View Document

03/08/173 August 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/08/173 August 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/08/173 August 2017EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/01/1720 January 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2016 TO 31/10/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company