WHIZZ-MOBILITY C.I.C.

Address

WHIZZ-MOBILITY C.I.C.
4TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BH
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04210138
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rahul Moodgal
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Sanzone
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Scott
23 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Francis Walsh
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francis Walsh
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHIZZ-KIDZ TRADING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

ELLIOT HOUSE
10-12 ALLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5EH
Changed 24 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whizzmobilitycic.co.uk
www.wmcic.co.uk
www.whizzmobilitycic.com
www.wmcic.com
www.wmcic.active
www.whizzmobilitycic.work
www.whizzmobilitycic.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years