WHIZZLE LIMITED

Address

WHIZZLE LIMITED
THE OFFICE, THREE PILLARS BUSINESS PARK STATION ROAD
SUTTON
NR ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2RU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01353 775 775
Fax: 01353 777 007
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02717116
VAT Number:
GB538 4380 29
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Read
26 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

U.K. FIXINGS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD SUTTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2RL
Changed 19 Aug 2014

ABBOTSGATE HOUSE
HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
Changed 16 Dec 2008

87 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1PU
Changed 3 May 2006

THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS
MORESK ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 1DG
Changed 25 Jun 2004

36 LEMON STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2NR
Changed 4 Dec 2003

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
SHEERING LOWER ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE CM21 9RG
Changed 18 Apr 1997

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS WD6 3EW
Changed 15 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whizzle.equipment
www.whizzle.and
www.whizzle.construction
www.whizzle.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years