WHOLE LIFE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number SC259987



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
14 CITY QUAY CAMPERDOWN STREET DUNDEE DD1 3JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1117) LIMITED14 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 07/01/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018CESSATION OF MOHAMAD ABDULLA EL-HARAM AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£70.93k
Current assets
£239.98k
Fixed assets
£2.97k
Current creditors
£75.04k
Shareholders funds
£167.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company