WHOLESALE CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE COURTYARD KETTERINGHAM HALL CHURCH ROAD KETTERINGHAM WYMONDHAM NORFOLK NR18 9RS

Company number
02579651
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURE VALLEY FOODS LIMITED20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1912 March 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

06/10/186 October 2018 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

06/10/186 October 2018 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHOLESALE CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company