WHP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

WHP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
ST JAMES BUSINESS CENTRE
WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6PS
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08444904
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£9,211,197.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Cheyne
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hullah
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Burton Macleod
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Potter
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

SHELLCO 138 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES COURT WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6PS
Changed 23 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 28 Jul 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years