WHP ENGINEERING LTD



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE HOUSE DELTA BANK ROAD METRO RIVERSIDE PARK GATESHEAD ENGLAND NE11 9DJ

Company number
05962651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

43290 - Other construction installation

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WH PARTNERSHIP LTD15 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL WARD

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL MARK WARD

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGORY JAMES ARNOLD

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL KETLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company