WHYTE & BROWN LIMITED

Address

WHYTE & BROWN LIMITED
C/O GORDON DADDS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2N 4HN
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08038369
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,477.40 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £275,185
Debtors: £142,432
Creditors due within one year: £265,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £164,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,070,788
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hill
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Walker
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

SHELDON YARD RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2013
ROOST RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012
TSOOR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVENPORT LYONS 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2014

C/O DAVENPORT LYONS 30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Mar 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years