WIBL RUNOFF LIMITED

Company number 01048591



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP KINGS ORCHARD 1 QUEEN STREET BRISTOL BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2018

Next statement due by 12 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDSOR INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED10 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1923 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2019 FROM 16 EASTCHEAP LONDON EC3M 1BD UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company