WICK HILL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Genesis Business Park Albert Drive Woking England GU21 5RW

Company number
01250558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WICK HILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED PER JOHN ROSS22 November 1990
WICK HILL PLC1 April 1995
WICK HILL GROUP PLC24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM HITCHENS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company