WICKBORNE HOMES AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
D & E HOUSE ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREATBRIDGE ROAD ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO51 0HR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£16.81k
Current assets
£2.27m
Fixed assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£2.78m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03534785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WICKBORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED27 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2020 FROM (THE REAR OF) THE SAINTS PUBLIC HOUSE MANSEL ROAD WEST SOUTHAMPTON SO16 9LP

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN MOODY

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALAN MOODY

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company