WICKED CITY FILMS LIMITED

Company number 04133799



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 110 RYE HOUSE 161 HIGH STREET RUISLIP MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA4 8JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENSTONE LIMITED23 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH MULLER / 01/08/2019View PDF
01/08/191 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH MULLER / 01/08/2019View PDF
03/06/193 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH MULLER / 31/05/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£29.29k
Fixed assets
£567
Current creditors
£17.12k
Shareholders funds
£12.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company